| Date: | Friday 14 June 2019 |
| Time: | 20:10 LT |
| Type: | Quicksilver GT500 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 4X-HEX |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | nr Schiller Minchat -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from a country road. At ten meters altitude, the plane began to roll sharply to the right without the pilot managing to balance the wings.
The plane descended, swerving to the right, into a nearby cornfield. It hit the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AIAI