| Date: | Saturday 8 February 2014 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Jabiru J400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Wyalkatchem Airport (YWKM), Wyalkatchem, WA -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | YWKM |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Just after touchdown, the starboard wing lifted abruptly, causing the port wing and propeller to both contact the ground. The aircraft then began yawing before full control was regained.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf Location