Incident ICP Savannah XL , 13 Feb 2014
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226810

Date:13-FEB-2014
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah XL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kingaroy Airport (YKRY), Kingaroy, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YKRY
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the completion of a successful landing, the Savannah pilot failed to maintain directional control of the aircraft, departing the runway surface whilst applying brakes, impacting the wing and propeller tip.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf