Incident Alpi Pioneer 300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226813

Date:Saturday 22 February 2014
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Pioneer 300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kerang Airport (YKER), Kerang, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YKER
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot became distracted during final approach and inadvertently left the landing gear retracted, resulting in a wheels-up landing.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf