Incident Tecnam P92 Eaglet , Thursday 27 February 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 February 2014
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Eaglet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Redcliffe Aerodrome (YRED), Rothwell, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rothwell-Redcliffe Aerodrome, QLD (YRED)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On rollout from landing the pilot began to clear the operating runway and the nose wheel collapsed, impacting the propeller. The aircraft was made safe and cleared from the taxiway. The pilot advised the landing was not hard and that taxi speeds were appropriate.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf

Location