Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG N4246C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226828

Date:Thursday 4 July 2019
Time:c. 21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4246C
MSN: R18200343
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Carroll County Airport, Berryville, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Carroll County Airport (4M1)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain near Carroll County Airport (4M1), Berryville, Arkansas. The airplane sustained unspecified but apparent minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.ky3.com/content/news/Federal-Aviation-Administration-to-investigate-after-plane-crash-in-Carroll-County-Ark-512256741.html
https://www.regosearch.com/aircraft/us/4246C