Incident Piper PA-25 Pawnee N6456Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226881

Date:Saturday 6 July 2019
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Simmons Aviation Services
Registration: N6456Z
MSN: 25-639
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:South Kingstown, Washington County, RI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to roadway terrain in a South Kingstown Neighborhood, in Washington County, Rhode Island. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the occupant onboard received unspecified injures.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ABC6/status/1147628656514281472
https://www.abc6.com/story/40750309/small-plane-lands-in-south-kingstown-neighborhood
https://www.sfchronicle.com/news/article/Small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-lawn-14076360.php

https://flightaware.com/photos/view/5419085-3ed7e0ea55bb9b69d7611300309d18d51dfd55fc/aircrafttype/PA25