| Date: | Sunday 18 May 2014 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Airmax SeaMax M22 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Tooradin Airport (YTDN), Tooradin, VIC -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | YTDN |
| Destination airport: | YTDN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On return to the airport, the undercarriage failed to extend and an emergency landing was conducted on the grass adjacent to the runway with only minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf Location