Runway excursion Incident Cessna 560XL Citation Excel N614QS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227017

Date:Tuesday 9 July 2019
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C56X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560XL Citation Excel
Owner/operator:NetJets
Registration: N614QS
MSN: 560-5580
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: None
Location:William P. Hobby Airport (KHOU), Houston, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Houston-William P. Hobby Airport, TX (HOU/KHOU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion during take off from William P. Hobby Airport (KHOU), in Houston, Texas. The aircraft was not damaged and one of the seven occupants onboard received minor injures. The six remaining occupants were not injured.

Sources:

FAA

https://abc13.com/jet-runs-off-runway-at-hobby-airport/5385810/
https://www.khou.com/article/news/local/one-injured-after-small-plane-veers-off-runway-at-hobby-airport/285-591eb4ef-64b1-4714-9d36-78de523e921f