Incident AIDC F-CK-1 , Thursday 11 July 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 11 July 2019
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CKUO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AIDC F-CK-1
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taichung Int'l Airport (RMQ) -   Taiwan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing, possibly as a result of a landing gear issue.

Sources:

http://focustaiwan.tw/news/asoc/201907110018.aspx