Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 3268,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227108

Date:Wednesday 19 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:5./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3268
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss. Belly-landing due to battle damage. The pilot, Feldwebel W. Erkens, was slightly injured.

Feindflug (operational sortie).
Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0066M&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Kampfgeschwader/KG30.htm
GQM (#3-4)