Incident Beechcraft J35 Bonanza N7289B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227203

Date:Sunday 14 July 2019
Time:08:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft J35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Motown Inc
Registration: N7289B
MSN: D-5649
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Decatur, Mount Zion, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Decatur Airport, IL (DEC/KDEC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a fuel starvation event, the aircraft force landed to rural roadway terrain in Decatur, in Mount Zion, Illinois. The aircraft sustained unknown damage when the prop struck the ground and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://foxillinois.com/news/local/small-airplane-makes-emergency-landing-in-decatur
https://www.wandtv.com/news/airplane-makes-emergency-landing-in-rural-macon-county/article_da0f2e8c-a64c-11e9-a02e-63e0ecb65ef4.html
https://herald-review.com/news/local/pilot-passenger-escape-injury-when-plane-ends-up-in-ditch/article_e15e6bdd-fe1f-5fdc-9ae5-415b17d17c11.html
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7289B
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Beech-J35-Bonanza/5075173