| Date: | Thursday 18 July 2019 |
| Time: | 08:30 LT |
| Type: | Zlín 526F Trenér Master |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroklub Falkons |
| Registration: | YU-CDG |
| MSN: | 1296 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 1 km from Ecka airport, Lukicevo -
Serbia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Zrenjanin Airport (ZRE/LYZR) |
| Destination airport: | Zrenjanin Airport (ZRE/LYZR) |
| Investigating agency: | CINS |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane crashed during an acrobatic flight. The pilot was fatally injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.kurir.rs/crna-hronika/3287605/pao-avion-kod-zrenjanina-pilot-izvodio-akrobatski-let-zabio-se-prednjim-delom-2-metra-u-zemlju http://balkans.aljazeera.net/vijesti/pilot-poginuo-u-padu-sportskog-aviona-kod-zrenjanina https://www.danas.rs/drustvo/srusio-se-avion-nedaleko-od-aerodroma-ecka/ ___________________________
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1429911 (photo)