Incident Cessna 177B Cardinal N13819,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227596

Date:Thursday 25 July 2019
Time:c. 09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177B Cardinal
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N13819
MSN: 17702471
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Cushing Municipal Airport (KCUH), Cushing, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ponca City Airport, OK (PNC/KPNC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to farm field terrain south of Cushing Municipal Airport (KCUH), Cushing, Oklahoma. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.1170kfaq.com/story/40836911/pilot-makes-forced-landing-in-field-near-cushing-airport
https://kfor.com/2019/07/25/crews-respond-to-cushing-field-after-plane-makes-emergency-landing/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=13819
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N13819

Location