ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227689
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-MAY-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot Russian Airlines |
Registration: | RA-89114 |
MSN: | 95162 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Izhevsk -
Russia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Destination airport: | Izhevsk Airport (IJK/USII) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft departed Moscow Sheremetyevo airport as flight SU1296. During ground handling personel omitted to uncouple a cable. Aircraft departed with cable still attached, causing damage to the rear fuselage during the approach to Izhevsk Airport.
Sources:
https://finreader.flightglobal.com/publications-dist/1263/7943/2558/27996/article.html https://rnbee.net/post-group/rejs-su1296-moskva-sheremetevo-izhevsk-samoljot-sukhoi-superjet-100-95b-ra-89114/