ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227771
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-JUL-2019 |
Time: | 03:01 LT |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | JSC Azimuth Airlines |
Registration: | RA-89136 |
MSN: | 95180 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 97 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | about 350nm southwest of Samara -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Krasnodar Airport (KRR/URKK) |
Destination airport: | Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:JSC Azimuth Airlines Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89136, performing flight A4-333 from Krasnodar Airport (KRR/URKK) to Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR), made an emergency landing in Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/URWW), Samara after experiencing an engine (SaM146) malfunction (vibration). There were no injures.
Sources:
https://tass.com/emergencies/1071130 http://avherald.com/h?article=4cb066ed&opt=0 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Azimuth_(airline)
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9270274 (photo)