Incident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N9736R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227830

Date:Friday 26 July 2019
Time:14:45:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9736R
MSN: D-6203
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), Oshkosh, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft's main landing gear broke upon landing at Wittman Regional Airport (KOSH), in Oshkosh, Winnebago County, Wisconsin.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and there were no injures.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ybdaJcrFhE

FAA