This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 April 1941 |
| Time: | noon |
| Type: | Focke-Wulf Fw 58 Weihe |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Hagenberg im Mühlviertel -
Austria
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to low fuel. Nobody was injured. Damage only to the field.
Sources:
öfh 2/19