Incident Junkers Ju 87 100402, Thursday 21 October 1943
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 October 1943
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju87 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 87
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 100402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aich -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Krakau
Destination airport:Wels
Narrative:
Crash landed in a field at Aich. The pilot suffered minor injuries, the aircraft sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

öfh 2/19