Incident Quad City Challenger II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227893

Date:Sunday 4 August 2019
Time:11:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pester Airport (NE59), Lincoln, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pester Airport, NE (NE59)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power shortly after takeoff, the aircraft force landed to airport terrain at Pester Airport (NE59), Lincoln, Nebraska. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.1011now.com/content/news/Plane-crash-in-East-Lincoln-518609701.html
https://www.klkntv.com/story/40873941/breaking-emergency-crews-responding-to-reported-plane-crash-in-northeast-lincoln
https://journalstar.com/news/local/crime-and-courts/one-hospitalized-after-small-plane-crashes-east-of-lincoln/article_ce9026d2-6048-523e-a51e-f02841a36f9c.html

Location