This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 March 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker C.I |
| Owner/operator: | LVA |
| Registration: | 521 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Tilburg, Noord-Brabant -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Soesterberg |
| Destination airport: | Gilze-Rijen |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field due to an engine failure,on landing the aircraft overturned and was badly damaged.
Sources:
De grondwet
11-03-1922