This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 28 November 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeronca |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | PT-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Baia de Jacuecanga, RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed and burned at Ilha Grande. Pilot and three technican from Estaleiros Verolme do Brasil.
Sources:
Jornal do Brasil 29 November 1960, p10