This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 7 August 2019 |
| Time: | 00:29:00 UTC |
| Type: | IAI Gulfstream G150 |
| Owner/operator: | BTI Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N730GA |
| MSN: | 302 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2012 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Centennial Airport (KAPA), Arapahoe County, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Colorado Springs Airport (KCOS/COS) |
| Destination airport: | Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off the runway into the grass after landing at Centennial Airport (KAPA), Arapahoe County, Colorado. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N730GA/history/20190806/2149Z/KCOS/KAPA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 21 November 2023 |
N730GA |
Reynolds Jet |
0 |
Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE) |
 |
unk |
| Runway excursion |
Location