Accident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion N732RS, Saturday 13 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N732RS
MSN: P21000592
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Courchevel Altiport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Grenoble/Le Versoud Airfield (LFLG)
Destination airport:Courchevel Airfield (CVF/LFLJ)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aeroplane deviated from its final approach path, the pilot regained the path but landed before the runway threshold and struck a bank.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-cessna-p210-immatricule-n732rs-survenu-le-13072019-a-courchevel-73/