Incident Jabiru J230 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228065

Date:Sunday 3 May 2015
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J230
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lambells Lagoon, NT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lambells Lagoon, NT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed excessively fast and overshot the runway, resulting in damage to the wings and propeller.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2015.pdf