ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228072
Last updated: 10 August 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-AUG-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8374J |
C/n / msn: | 15066274 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Cordell Municipal Airport (F36), Cordell, OK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft impacted airport terrain at Cordell Municipal Airport (F36), Cordell, Oklahoma.
The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injures but is in stable condition.
Sources:
https://www.news9.com/story/40901324/cordell-assistant-fire-chief-involved-in-plane-crash https://aircraft-data.com/N8374J