Accident A2 CZ Ellipse Spirit-E LSA (RG) OM-M118,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228075

Date:Friday 9 August 2019
Time:09:15
Type:A2 CZ Ellipse Spirit-E LSA (RG)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OM-M118
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Skuteč Airfield (LKSK) -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Skutec Airport (LKSK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An A2 CZ Ellipse Spirit-E LSA (RG) Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) crashed at Skuteč Airfield (LKSK).
The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://chrudimsky.denik.cz/nehody/u-skutce-spadl-ultralight-jeden-zraneny-20190810.html
https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/clanek/ve-skutci-spadl-ultralight-40292729

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8062935 (photo)

Images:

OM-M118 at Gliwice (EPGL), Poland in August 2018; Photo: Wlodek k1