| Date: | Friday 28 August 2015 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yalgoo, WA -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot took off and turned right to track North. After completing right hand turn at 500 feet and levelling out, the
left wing dropped and the controls would not respond. This caused the pilot to force land in low scrub. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot sustained mild injuries.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2015.pdf 