Accident Junkers Ju 88A-4 B3+ON,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228130

Date:Thursday 30 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-4
Owner/operator:5./KG 54 Luftwaffe
Registration: B3+ON
MSN: 1496
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Malmedy, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed upon returning from a bombing mission to Birmingham, UK. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-13762.html