Incident Bombardier CL-600-2B16 Challenger 605 N318HS, 08 Aug 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228149

Date:08-AUG-2019
Time:03:30:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CL-600-2B16 Challenger 605
Owner/operator:Midwest Hose & Specialty Inc
Registration: N318HS
MSN: 5762
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Black Hills-Clyde Ice Field (KSPF), SD -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spearfish-Black Hills Airport, SD (SPF/KSPF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft struck a deer on takeoff from Black Hills-Clyde Ice Field (KSPF), South Dakota.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N318HS
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9392007