Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N100GM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228215

Date:Monday 12 August 2019
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Edson Aviation Group LLC
Registration: N100GM
MSN: TC-1183
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Beaver Falls Airport, Beaver Falls, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Burlington International Airport, VT (BTV/KBTV)
Destination airport:Beaver Falls Airport, PA (BFP/KBVI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear and subsequent nosegear collapse during post-landing taxi at Beaver Falls Airport (BFP/KBVI), Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://pittsburgh.cbslocal.com/2019/08/12/landing-gear-collapses-on-plane-taxiing-at-beaver-county-airport/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N100GM
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=100GM