Incident Boeing 757-21B UP-B5703,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228398

Date:Tuesday 20 August 2019
Time:10:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-21B
Owner/operator:Sunday Airlines, opf SCAT Airlines
Registration: UP-B5703
MSN: 25259/392
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 241
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Astana-Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport (TSE/UACC) -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sanya Phoenix International Airport (SYX/ZJSY)
Destination airport:Astana-Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport (TSE/UACC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
SCAT Airlines flight DV464, operated by a Sunday Airlines Boeing 757-200, suffered two ruptured tires on landing on runway 04 at Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport, Kazakhstan.
At 10:37 UTC the aircraft first made a pass over the runway at 1500 feet before performing an approach and landing, with fire engines standing by.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-boeing-757nin-inisinde-lastikleri-parcalandi/

Media: