Incident Dyn'Aéro MCR-4S 2002 F-POSC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228442

Date:Saturday 17 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aéro MCR-4S 2002
Owner/operator:Sportfliegerclub Skyline Vöcklabruck
Registration: F-POSC
MSN: 96
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Gmunden Airfield (LOLU) -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gmunden Airfield (LOLU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crash-landed into a field shortly after take-off from Gmunden Airfield (LOLU) due to engine issues. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.salzburg24.at/news/salzburg/grenznah/laakirchen-kleinflugzeug-muss-notlanden-74946262
https://www.salzi.at/2019/08/pilot-musste-notlanden/
https://www.krone.at/1979368