Incident Boeing 747-4B5FER OE-IFB, Saturday 24 August 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 August 2019
Time:06:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-4B5FER
Owner/operator:ASL Airlines Belgium
Registration: OE-IFB
MSN: 33516/1338
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nanchang Changbei International Airport (KHN/ZSCN) -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Nanchang Changbei International Airport (KHN/ZSCN)
Destination airport:Liège Airport (LGG/EBLG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ASL Airlines Belgium flight 3V820, a Boeing 747-400F, rejected the take-off at Nanchang Airport, China. Several main gear tyres deflated. The single runway of the airport is closed.

Sources:

Photos:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/kargo-ucaginin-14-lastigi-birden-patladi/

Location

Media: