Incident Robin DR.400/140B F-GMAF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228484

Date:Friday 16 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Couhé Brux et du civraisien
Registration: F-GMAF
MSN: 2104
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Couhé Vérac Airport -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Royan-Medis Airfield (RYN/LFCY)
Destination airport:Couhé Vérac Airfield (LFDV)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made a hard landing. The plane bounced and the landing gear broke at the second hit with the ground.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-robin-dr400-immatricule-f-gmaf-survenu-le-16082019-a-couhe-verac-86/
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1472190