This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 1 July 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-26KPA |
| Owner/operator: | LPS Flight Checks & Systems |
| Registration: | RA-26521 |
| MSN: | 7102 |
| Engine model: | Ivchenko AI-24 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Anadyr, Chukotka region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered a taxiway excursion when taxiing to the runway for departure.
Sources:
https://vz.ru/news/2019/7/1/985073.html 