Incident Dassault Falcon 7X N173CN, Thursday 22 August 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 August 2019
Time:23:00:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA7X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 7X
Owner/operator:Cigna Holding Company
Registration: N173CN
MSN: 173
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bradley International Airport (KBDL), Hartford County, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Windsor Locks-Bradley International Airport, CT (BDL/KBDL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft while taxiing for a retirement water cannon salute, right wingtip struck an Aircraft Rescue and Firefighting (ARFF) vehicle.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100%3A95%3A%3A%3ANO%3A%3AP95_EVENT_LCL_DATE%2CP95_LOC_CITY_NAME%2CP95_REGIST_NBR%3A22-AUG-19%2CWINDSOR%20LOCKS%2CN173CN&utm_campaign=AIN%20Alerts&utm_source=hs_email&utm_medium=email&utm_content=76083139&_hsenc=p2ANqtz-8ZOg9nLc9oEUm0vlt7abxrlJBDY0XQVdp6Ck9QUmuunBBViK1xDH0zx3osEZY9RQZ91Qdb2x1fqrp3I_5fCKzz4nWekQ&_hsmi=76083139
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/979006-cdb4a42effb36f668364df5866547a6e610ac292 (photo)

Location