Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228499

Date:Friday 23 August 2019
Time:18:50 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberbruck Masevaux airfield (LF6821) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oberbruck Masevaux airfield (LF6821)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed as it landed on low speed then stalled. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.dna.fr/edition-de-mulhouse-et-thann/2019/08/24/l-ulm-rate-son-atterrissage
_______________________
http://www.airmate.aero/php/airport_page.php?code=LF6821&lang=fr#popup_login