This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 25 August 2019 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 210 Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | San Cristobal, Alto Parana -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A burnt plane was found. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
https://www.ultimahora.com/aeronave-cayo-estancia-san-cristobal-n2840193.html https://v2.radiooasisfm.com/noticias.php?id=5626 