Incident Boeing 737-8F2 (WL) TC-JHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228633

Date:Friday 30 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8F2 (WL)
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Yolları - Turkish Airlines
Registration: TC-JHL
MSN: 40976/3870
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:İstanbul Airport -   Turkey
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:IST
Destination airport:VNO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turkish Airlines' TK1407 (Istanbul Airport - Vilnius), a Boeing 737-8F2, was hit by a minibus maneuvering back. There were no injuries. The nose radome of the plane was damaged.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/istanbul-vilnius-ucagina-minibus-carpti/