Incident Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II N617HZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228642

Date:Friday 30 August 2019
Time:13:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N617HZ
MSN: 28R-7335058
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paso Robles Airport (PRB/KPRB), Paso Robles, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paso Robles Airport, CA (PRB/KPRB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Piper PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II experienced a landing gear collapse when landing at Paso Robles Airport (PRB/KPRB), Paso Robles, California.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.keyt.com/news/san-luis-obispo-county/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-paso-robles-airport/1115254321
https://pasoroblesdailynews.com/single-engine-aircraft-accident-reported-at-paso-robles-airport/97880/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?
p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:30-AUG-19,PASO%20ROBLES,N617HZ
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=617HZ