Other several aircraft , Tuesday 3 September 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 3 September 2019
Time:
Type:several aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Freeport-Grand Bahama International Airport (FPO/MYGF) -   Bahamas
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
From September 1-3, 2019, the airport was heavily damaged by Hurricane Dorian, which destroyed and damaged parked aircraft at the airport.

Everybody, Can you call in aircraft types and registrations please?

Sources:

https://youtu.be/YfNfOujRO0o

Location