Incident Supermarine Aircraft Spitfire Mk 26 F-PFAF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228763

Date:Thursday 5 September 2019
Time:19:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SASP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Aircraft Spitfire Mk 26
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PFAF
MSN: 80
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Les Mureaux Aerodrome, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Les Mureaux Airfield (LFXU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The replica plane (Australian plane kit) crashed on takeoff and flipped over under unknown circumstances. The pilot was severly injured and transported to the hospital

Sources:

https://tr78.fr/les-mureaux-un-avion-se-crashe-juste-apres-avoir-decolle.
http://www.leparisien.fr/yvelines-78/les-mureaux-un-avion-de-collection-se-crashe-sur-la-piste-de-l-aerodrome-05-09-2019-8146539.php
______________________
http://bdd.deltareflex.com/cns_affiche.php?image=23570
https://www.air-contact.com/annonce-16017-avion-replique-spitfire