This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 September 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft B200 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Campeche -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft B200 King Air plane, with false marks "N27HK" applied, was confiscated by law enforcement officers on an illegal landing strip. It had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
https://mvsnoticias.com/noticias/estados/sedena-asegura-narco-avioneta-en-campeche/ 