This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 8 September 2019 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | Cessna R182 Skylane RG |
| Owner/operator: | TMG Investment Properties LLC |
| Registration: | N7389T |
| MSN: | R18200035 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Las Vegas-Henderson Executive Airport, (HSH/KHND), NV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Las Vegas-Henderson Sky Harbor Airport, NV (HSH/KHND) |
| Destination airport: | Las Vegas-Henderson Sky Harbor Airport, NV (HSH/KHND) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna R182 Skylane RG made a belly landing after a gear malfunction at Las Vegas-Henderson Executive Airport, (HSH/KHND), Nevada.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the four occupants were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.reviewjournal.com/local/henderson/passengers-escape-injury-after-hard-landing-at-henderson-airport-1843842/ https://www.reviewjournal.com/videos/passengers-escape-injury-after-hard-landing-at-henderson-airport/ https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7389T https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7389T https://www.flickr.com/photos/92009354@N00/37051471001 (photo)
Location