This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 10 January 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 3 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Campo Grande, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two Cessna aircraft were involved in a mid-air collision over Campo Grande city. Two pilots and four passengers died.
Sources:
Jornal do Brasil 16 January 1963, p4