Incident Cessna 210 Centurion False reg., Sunday 8 September 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 8 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: False reg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cabo Gracias a Dios -   Nicaragua
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Honduras
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed by law enforcement officers. The fate of the occupants is unknown.

"N113TT is registered as a Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion, the colour scheme does not match with N113TT”

Sources:

https://www.elnuevodiario.com.ni/sucesos/500894-accidente-avioneta-caribe-norte-nicaragua/