Incident Sling VH-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228940

Date:Sunday 8 September 2019
Time:
Type:Sling
Owner/operator:Royal Victorian Aero Club
Registration: VH-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:YMMB - Moorabbin Airport -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YMMB - Moorabbin
Destination airport:YMMB - Moorabbin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The nosewheel collapsed after a heavy landing. Reported to be a first solo flight.
The actual date of accident may be incorrect.

Sources:

https://www.pprune.org/pacific-general-aviation-questions/625441-incident-bacchus-marsh-airfield.html