This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 23 June 1965 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Stinson L-13A |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PT-AZF |
| MSN: | 47-296 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Belém, PA -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in city. Occupants seriously injured. As "techo-techo" (Tandem seat) in report.
Sources:
Jornal do Brasil 24 June 1965, p15
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 