Incident Beechcraft B60 Duke HB-GJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229074

Date:Saturday 14 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B60 Duke
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-GJK
MSN: P-274
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Airport, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Colmar-Houssen Airport (CMR/LFGA)
Destination airport:EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (BSL/LFSB-MLH/LSZM - EAP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency landing and subsequent nosegear collapse upon landing at EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (LFSB, LSZM), Haut-Rhin. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.en24.news/2019/09/crash-landing-of-small-plane-at-euroairport.html
https://www.20min.ch/schweiz/basel/story/Der-Pilot-meldete-per-Funk-ein-technisches-Problem-28148007

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/5643493 (photo)